Print

Print


Hi,
  We have 5 team members and 5 'missions' from base, so the kids each want to run one of the missions.  My question is, can each of the kids be holding their specific attachment or jig that they will need for their mission, or does everything need to be in the box?  Rule 35.6 says "Team-supplied objects held by members away from the table must be inspected before the match starts" - I assume that applies here?

Thanks,
Frank

To UNSUBSCRIBE or CHANGE your settings, please visit https://listserv.jmu.edu/archives/vadcfll-l.html and select "Join or leave the list".
VADCFLL administrative announcements are sent via VADCFLL-ANNOUNCEMENTS-L. Visit https://listserv.jmu.edu/archives/vadcfll-announcements-l.html to subscribe.